« Back to News

The Semi-finals of the 2nd ICCT senior year group was successfully delivered in China

ICCT logo

The Intercultural Communicative Competence Test (ICCT) is an English language based intercultural communicative competence assessment. It has been endorsed by the State Administration of Foreign Expert Affairs (SAFEA) and recognized by over 20 top universities in China. It also works in close cooperation with U.S. News Global Education to provide outstanding contestants with recommendations and scholarship opportunities to world-renowned universities in the United States.

The Semi-finals of the 2nd Intercultural Competence Communication Test (ICCT)- senior year group were successfully completed on December 31, 2017. The semi-finals were held up at a total of 9 test centers in universities or high schools across the country, including Beijing Normal University, Harbin Institute of Technology, Southwest Jiaotong University, Shandong University, Taiyuan University of Technology, Shaoxing Luxun High School, No.4 High School of Handan City,  Linqu First Middle School Shandong and so on. Nearly 2,000 contestants participated in the tests.

The ICCT semi-finals are designed to assess contestants’ practical usage of cultural knowledge, compassion for diversity and critical thinking skills in the context of cross-cultural scenarios, screening candidates through the testing modalities of listening, reading and writing. Compared with traditional language or cultural tests, it focuses on examining students ‘ comprehensive linguistic application ability and innovative thinking ability cross-culturally.

Students at ICCT in China

One contestant from Inner-Mongolia said after coming out of the test center: “I have always been very good at English at school, and I am also planning to study abroad in the U.S. When I heard about ICCT and how it was designed and tested, I signed up immediately. I felt it was truly different from what I have already seen and done. Hopefully, by taking part of it, I can gain more experiences to better prepare for my future academic studies.”

The result of the semi-finals was announced in early February 2018. One hundred and seventy-five (175) contestants won the national-level prizes. The awarded winners are listed as follows:

No.NameSchool NamePrize
1Yifan ZhangLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National First Prize
2Chengzhi WangHangzhou Changhe High SchoolThe National First Prize
3Zidie ZhangHandan No. 1  Hight SchoolThe National First Prize
4Yuxin ZhangJiamusi No.1 High SchoolThe National First Prize
5Qi ChenPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National First Prize
6Han HanJiamusi No.1 High SchoolThe National First Prize
7Huihuang ChenPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National First Prize
8Hongyu ZhaoHandan No. 1  Hight SchoolThe National First Prize
9Yuan FengPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National First Prize
10Bing TanLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National First Prize
11Shilin WengWenzhou Yuying International Experimental SchoolThe National First Prize
12Jiawei LiuLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National First Prize
13Yushi YangThe High School Attached to Harbin Institute of TechnologyThe National First Prize
14Liheng LeiDeqing No.1 High SchoolThe National First Prize
15Tingchen FuLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National First Prize
16Mingkun LinPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National First Prize
17Shiyi HuangPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National First Prize
18Zifen WangBazhong Longquan Foreign Languages SchoolThe National First Prize
19Chaoqun ZhaiBeizhen Senior High School of Shandong ProvinceThe National First Prize
20Bingxu GaoLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National First Prize
21Shiqing ZhangJiamusi No.1 High SchoolThe National First Prize
22Tengyu LiHigh School Attached To Shandong normal UniversityThe National First Prize
23Wei LiHangzhou Changhe High SchoolThe National First Prize
24Wanyi ZhangJiamusi No.1 High SchoolThe National First Prize
25Jiayu HouJiamusi No.1 High SchoolThe National First Prize
26Fan YangHangzhou Changhe High SchoolThe National First Prize
27Ziqi YinZhengzhou Foreign Language SchoolThe National First Prize
28Chi ChenPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National First Prize
29Qian ZhangPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National First Prize
30Xuanxuan WangPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National First Prize
31Jiahui YangHandan No. 1  Hight SchoolThe National First Prize
32Luying QianDeqing No.1 High SchoolThe National First Prize
33Xiaowei WangLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National First Prize
34Weiyi JiaoJiamusi No.1 High SchoolThe National First Prize
35Hongxu ChenJiamusi No.1 High SchoolThe National First Prize
36Qihang ZhouDeqing No.1 High SchoolThe National First Prize
37Ningchen LuoJinling High SchoolThe National First Prize
38Yuan GaoZhucheng No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National First Prize
39Wanyi LinPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National First Prize
40Shini LiPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National First Prize
41Xue WuZhunge’er banner century schoolThe National First Prize
42Wenxiao FengWenzhou Yuying International Experimental SchoolThe National First Prize
43Ruonan MaoPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National First Prize
44Zihan LinPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National First Prize
45Xiang FengPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National First Prize
46Shihan ChenPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National First Prize
47Xiangcheng XuLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National First Prize
48Weixuan ZhangLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National First Prize
49Chenxi SongLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National First Prize
50Shaoyuan WangLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National First Prize
51Juncheng ZhuLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National First Prize
52Wang ZhanJining High School Wulanchabu Attched To Beijing Normal UniversityThe National First Prize
53Tong NiuChengdu Experimental Foreign Languages SchoolThe National First Prize
54Miaoshu LiuFendou Middle SchoolThe National First Prize
55Zhixuan ZhaoLuoHe Senior High SchoolThe National First Prize
56Yueze LiSuihua No.1 Senior High SchoolThe National First Prize
57Chenhao Xuthe Affiliated High School of Fujian Normal UniversityThe National First Prize
58Peixuan ZhengZhucheng No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National Second Prize
59Hang ZhangPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National Second Prize
60Yunlong MaLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National Second Prize
61Changshuo WangLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National Second Prize
62Jianan XingHandan No. 1  Hight SchoolThe National Second Prize
63Ke YangZhunge’er banner century schoolThe National Second Prize
64Hairui HuangPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National Second Prize
65Hanyue ZhangLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National Second Prize
66Wenyuan WangLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National Second Prize
67Xinwei WeiHigh School Attached To Shandong normal UniversityThe National Second Prize
68Xiawen YangDeqing No.1 High SchoolThe National Second Prize
69Linshuang YangChengdu Experimental Foreign Languages SchoolThe National Second Prize
70Xiaofei WeiFendou Middle SchoolThe National Second Prize
71Haoyi ZhangZhucheng No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National Second Prize
72Yanan SunLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National Second Prize
73Huiyu ChengJiamusi No.1 High SchoolThe National Second Prize
74Moyuan LiHigh School Attached To Shandong normal UniversityThe National Second Prize
75Ziyao ZhangHandan No. 1  Hight SchoolThe National Second Prize
76Yawen ChangHandan No. 1  Hight SchoolThe National Second Prize
77Qianyi YangHandan No. 1  Hight SchoolThe National Second Prize
78Chen ZhouTaishan High School of Shandong ProvinceThe National Second Prize
79Rui HouChibi No.1  High SchoolThe National Second Prize
80Yinuo CaoPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National Second Prize
81Hexun YuLiuzhou TieYi Hight SchoolThe National Second Prize
82Xin LinLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National Second Prize
83Runze WangLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National Second Prize
84Shuyue LiuJiamusi No.1 High SchoolThe National Second Prize
85Rui XingDaqing Experimental Middle SchoolThe National Second Prize
86Shenkun WuPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National Second Prize
87Tao ZhangMingshan Middle SchoolThe National Second Prize
88Haifeng YaoInner Mongolia ji ning yi zhong.The National Second Prize
89Zihao MaHandan No. 1  Hight SchoolThe National Second Prize
90Yifan YangWenzhou Yuying International Experimental SchoolThe National Second Prize
91Ziru ZhangLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National Second Prize
92Ting GaoJining High School Wulanchabu Attched To Beijing Normal UniversityThe National Second Prize
93Chenye LuDeqing No.1 High SchoolThe National Second Prize
94Tianqi LiShandong Taian No.1 Senior High SchoolThe National Second Prize
95Zhiqi TangShude Foreign Languages School of ChengduThe National Second Prize
96Xiner ShuChengdu No.7 High SchoolThe National Second Prize
97Chenhui LiuWenzhou Yuying International Experimental SchoolThe National Second Prize
98Shutian ChenPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National Second Prize
99Fan XuPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National Second Prize
100Kehan DingLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National Second Prize
101Jing XuJining High School Wulanchabu Attched To Beijing Normal UniversityThe National Second Prize
102Yilin ZhuoJiamusi No.1 High SchoolThe National Second Prize
103Qingyi ZhouChengdu Longquan  High SchoolThe National Second Prize
104Sichao LiangTaiyuan Xiaodian No.1 Middle SchoolThe National Second Prize
105Yujia WangLinhe Middle SchoolThe National Second Prize
106Songxia LiChengdu Shude High SchoolThe National Second Prize
107Xinyi DaiWenzhou Yuying International Experimental SchoolThe National Third  Prize
108Xingnan WangLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National Third  Prize
109Zhen WangJining High School Wulanchabu Attched To Beijing Normal UniversityThe National Third  Prize
110Chenyu WangHandan No. 1  Hight SchoolThe National Third  Prize
111Qianyi ZhangHandan No. 1  Hight SchoolThe National Third  Prize
112Ziyi ZhaoHandan No. 1  Hight SchoolThe National Third  Prize
113Jiayi WeiChengdu Shishi Middle SchoolThe National Third  Prize
114Yu FuZhunge’er banner century schoolThe National Third  Prize
115Fei JianZhunge’er banner century schoolThe National Third  Prize
116Zhiyi LinWenzhou Yuying International Experimental SchoolThe National Third  Prize
117Yue WuPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National Third  Prize
118Chenhao ZhengPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National Third  Prize
119Jinxuan YangPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National Third  Prize
120Wenyue XiaoMingshan Middle SchoolThe National Third  Prize
121Qian ZhangHandan No. 1  Hight SchoolThe National Third  Prize
122Xiyue DengChengdu Shishi Tianfu High SchoolThe National Third  Prize
123Maohua LiuZhunge’er banner century schoolThe National Third  Prize
124Ailing PangZhucheng No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National Third  Prize
125Xilong ChenPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National Third  Prize
126Yifei SunLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National Third  Prize
127Xiangyang YiLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National Third  Prize
128Yiting LiuJining High School Wulanchabu Attched To Beijing Normal UniversityThe National Third  Prize
129Yutong LiJiamusi No.1 High SchoolThe National Third  Prize
130Shiyu DongInner Mongolia ji ning yi zhong.The National Third  Prize
131Xuening ZhaiHigh School Attached To Shandong normal UniversityThe National Third  Prize
132Yanan ShiHangzhou Changhe High SchoolThe National Third  Prize
133Yuhan WangHandan No. 1  Hight SchoolThe National Third  Prize
134Bojun LiJiancaoping No.1 Middle SchoolThe National Third  Prize
135Yujie YangShandong Experimental High SchoolThe National Third  Prize
136Kezhi ZhangEnan High SchoolThe National Third  Prize
137Yijia ChiPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National Third  Prize
138Delong LiLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National Third  Prize
139Changjian WangLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National Third  Prize
140Xiaoran GaoLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National Third  Prize
141Ruilin GongHigh School Attached To Shandong normal UniversityThe National Third  Prize
142Wenjie YangDeqing No.1 High SchoolThe National Third  Prize
143Zilu ZhangChengdu Longquan  High SchoolThe National Third  Prize
144Hongyu ChenDazhou NO.1 Middle SchoolThe National Third  Prize
145Jiawen LiFendou Middle SchoolThe National Third  Prize
146Yajie HuZhucheng No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National Third  Prize
147Jiandan DaiWenzhou Yuying International Experimental SchoolThe National Third  Prize
148Han SuPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National Third  Prize
149Ruyue ZhaoHigh School Attached To Shandong normal UniversityThe National Third  Prize
150Yuning SongHigh School Attached To Shandong normal UniversityThe National Third  Prize
151Minghui ZhangHandan No. 1  Hight SchoolThe National Third  Prize
152Yameng ShiHandan No. 1  Hight SchoolThe National Third  Prize
153Ruiqi LiChengdu Zhonghe High SchoolThe National Third  Prize
154Yuena ChenPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National Third  Prize
155Qianshuo HuangPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National Third  Prize
156Changqi WeiLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National Third  Prize
157Dianwen WeiJining High School Wulanchabu Attched To Beijing Normal UniversityThe National Third  Prize
158Xuchen ZhouJiamusi No.1 High SchoolThe National Third  Prize
159Shuyuan ZhangInner Mongolia ji ning yi zhong.The National Third  Prize
160Ziang LiHandan No. 1  Hight SchoolThe National Third  Prize
161Qingshuo YouChengdu Tongjin Middle SchoolThe National Third  Prize
162Jiaping LiThe High School Attached to Harbin Institute of TechnologyThe National Third  Prize
163Shuyi LiZhunge’er banner century schoolThe National Third  Prize
164Jinglin HePingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National Third  Prize
165Bingchun ZhuPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National Third  Prize
166He LinPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National Third  Prize
167YangKai LinPingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceThe National Third  Prize
168Youjia ShenLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National Third  Prize
169Shuhan XuLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National Third  Prize
170Fengyu DouLinqu No. 1 Middle SchoolThe National Third  Prize
171Yuchun WangHandan No. 1  Hight SchoolThe National Third  Prize
172Zichen GuHandan No. 1  Hight SchoolThe National Third  Prize
173Hongzhe WangShandong Experimental High SchoolThe National Third  Prize
174Yiwen WangFendou Middle SchoolThe National Third  Prize
175Kexin ZengNorth West High School of ChengduThe National Third  Prize

After a comprehensive evaluation, the ICCT Organizing Committee has decided that the “Excellent Teacher” awards go to the following nominees:

No.School NameName
1Bazhong Longquan Foreign Languages SchoolYu Luo
2Chengdu Tongjin Middle SchoolNi Gao
3Dazhou NO.1 Middle SchoolGuangfei Pan
4Daqing Experimental Middle SchoolChuanwu Sun
5The High School Attached to Harbin Institute of TechnologyYuling Chang
6The High School Attached to Harbin Institute of TechnologyLikun Liu
7Handan No. 1  Hight SchoolLing Shi
8Handan No. 1  Hight SchoolHong Li
9Handan No. 1  Hight SchoolYinshan Yue
10Handan No. 1  Hight SchoolYuhui Wang
11Handan No. 1  Hight SchoolHui Zu
12Handan No. 1  Hight SchoolZhiwen Chen
13Handan No. 1  Hight SchoolShenhong Wen
14Hangzhou Changhe High SchoolJianying Liu
15Suihua No.1 Senior High SchoolXinyu Gu
16Chibi No.1  High SchoolShengqiang Wang
17Jiamusi No.1 High SchoolFengqin Han
18Jiamusi No.1 High SchoolZhihong Qi
19Jiamusi No.1 High SchoolChangling Wang
20Liuzhou TieYi Hight SchoolYongmei Xu
21LuoHe Senior High SchoolXiaona Gao
22Jinling High SchoolXu Sun
23Linhe Middle SchoolCaihong Wu
24Jining High School Wulanchabu Attched To Beijing Normal UniversityLimin He
25Jining High School Wulanchabu Attched To Beijing Normal UniversityYan Zhi
26Jining High School Wulanchabu Attched To Beijing Normal UniversityYunxia Gu
27Fendou Middle SchoolJun Wei
28Fendou Middle SchoolXueqi Yang
29Fendou Middle SchoolAiying Wang
30Inner Mongolia ji ning yi zhong.Chunyan Yan
31Inner Mongolia ji ning yi zhong.Yunxia Guo
32Beizhen Senior High School of Shandong ProvinceJishan Lu
33Linqu No. 1 Middle SchoolYibo Han
34Linqu No. 1 Middle SchoolHong Li
35Linqu No. 1 Middle SchoolChuan Wu
36Linqu No. 1 Middle SchoolXunhai Yuan
37Shandong Experimental High SchoolYan Wang
38Taishan High School of Shandong ProvinceShuang Liu
39Zhucheng No. 1 Middle SchoolXimei Zhao
40Zhucheng No. 1 Middle SchoolYuhua Wei
41High School Attached To Shandong normal UniversityYujun Zhu
42High School Attached To Shandong normal UniversityTingbo Yan
43High School Attached To Shandong normal UniversityXiaoming Hu
44High School Attached To Shandong normal UniversityYanbing Gu
45Shandong Taian No.1 Senior High SchoolYun Fang
46Chengdu Longquan  High SchoolXiuyu Zeng
47Mingshan Middle SchoolChunxian Yu
48Jiancaoping No.1 Middle SchoolQinglin Ren
49Wenzhou Yuying International Experimental SchoolBing Chen
50Wenzhou Yuying International Experimental SchoolYing Chen
51Wenzhou Yuying International Experimental SchoolChangchun Xiong
52Wenzhou Yuying International Experimental SchoolJidong Yao
53Deqing No.1 High SchoolJunying Tan
54Deqing No.1 High SchoolXuhong Pan
55Pingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceYanping Shi
56Pingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceHaizhen Zheng
57Pingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceRuiping Cai
58Pingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceLijun Wu
59Pingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceHuaping Chen
60Pingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceYingjie Gong
61Zhunge’er banner century schoolChula Sa
62Zhunge’er banner century schoolKun Jiang
63Bazhong Longquan Foreign Languages SchoolJuan Zheng
64Bazhong Longquan Foreign Languages SchoolLing Bu
65Bazhong Longquan Foreign Languages SchoolJiayu Cao
66Bazhong Longquan Foreign Languages SchoolWanting Pan
67Bazhong Longquan Foreign Languages SchoolYubin Li
68Bazhong Longquan Foreign Languages SchoolQian Bai
69Bazhong Longquan Foreign Languages Schoolxing Luo
70Chengdu Shishi Jiaxing Foreign Language SchoolWei Zhang
71Chengdu Shishi Jiaxing Foreign Language SchoolXiaoxue Qian
72Chengdu Foreign Languages SchoolRunfeng Gao
73Chengdu Yulin High SchoolWei Zhang
74Donglian Xiandai High SchoolBaoluo Li
75The High School Attached to Harbin Institute of TechnologyXiaohua Cui
76The High School Attached to Harbin Institute of TechnologyHongyu Zhou
77The High School Attached to Harbin Institute of TechnologyYingying Yu
78The High School Attached to Harbin Institute of TechnologyWeina Zhang
79The High School Attached to Harbin Institute of TechnologyWei Song
80The High School Attached to Harbin Institute of TechnologyHongtao Zhang
81Harbin Middle School (Third Qunli Campus)Tao Yu
82Handan No. 1  Hight SchoolXiaodan Li
83Handan No. 1  Hight SchoolHua Xu
84Handan No. 1  Hight SchoolLiping Deng
85Handan No. 1  Hight SchoolAikao Pang
86Handan No. 1  Hight SchoolLiansong Zhang
87Handan No. 1  Hight SchoolJingjing Wu
88Hangzhou Changhe High SchoolYaqing Chen
89Hegang no. 1 Middle schoolJianing Yu
90No.1 Senior Middle School of ShuangyashanDeli Wang
91No.1 Senior Middle School of ShuangyashanXuebin Han
92Deqing County No. 1 middle schoolYanli Xia
93Jining No.1 High SchoolYan Wang
94Jiamusi No.1 High SchoolJiayu Zhang
95Jiamusi No.1 High SchoolDongju Liu
96Jiamusi No.1 High SchoolWang Huo
97Jiamusi No.1 High SchoolDongmei Cui
98Linhe Middle SchoolYanhua Feng
99Jining High School Wulanchabu Attched To Beijing Normal UniversityJun Cui
100Jining High School Wulanchabu Attched To Beijing Normal UniversityRiga Wu
101Jining High School Wulanchabu Attched To Beijing Normal UniversityLong Zhang
102Jining High School Wulanchabu Attched To Beijing Normal UniversityLixia Chang
103Jining High School Wulanchabu Attched To Beijing Normal UniversityHaiyan Zhao
104Fendou Middle SchoolLixia Guo
105Fendou Middle SchoolHaiyan Zhao
106Fendou Middle SchoolJianxi Li
107Inner Mongolia ji ning yi zhong.Zhuorong Tian
108Inner Mongolia ji ning yi zhong.Wei Yao
109Inner Mongolia ji ning yi zhong.Quan Tan
110Inner Mongolia ji ning yi zhong.Kun Zhang
111Inner Mongolia ji ning yi zhong.Mengying Zhang
112Inner Mongolia ji ning yi zhong.Quan Tan
113Qingdao chengyang no.2 high school.Lirong Feng
114Linqu No. 1 Middle SchoolTingjing Lu
115Linqu No. 1 Middle SchoolQin Gao
116Linqu No. 1 Middle SchoolDeli Gong
117Pingdu No.1 High School of Shandong ProvinceYun Fang
118Rizhao No.1 Middle School Of ShandongShihai Li
119JUXIAN WENXIN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOLShaoming Bing
120Zhucheng No. 1 Middle SchoolShijuan Qu
121Zhucheng No. 1 Middle SchoolQili Fang
122Zhucheng No. 1 Middle SchoolLei Zhang
123Zhucheng No. 1 Middle SchoolYingyu Guan
124Zhucheng No. 1 Middle SchoolHongjuan Ju
125Zhucheng No. 1 Middle SchoolQian Li
126High School Attached To Shandong normal UniversityGuowang Sun
127High School Attached To Shandong normal UniversityJun Zhao
128High School Attached To Shandong normal UniversityShanping Li
129High School Attached To Shandong normal UniversityMei Song
130High School Attached To Shandong normal UniversityHaiyan Yang
131New No.1 Senior High School Wendeng ShandongLi Cui
132Chengdu Longquan  High SchoolXing Huang
133Chengdu Longquan  High SchoolChun Jiang
134Mingshan Middle SchoolYuhua Gao
135Mingshan Middle SchoolJunkui Zhang
136Jiancaoping No.1 Middle SchoolYeping Zhang
137Jiancaoping No.1 Middle SchoolJixiang Bai
138Deqing No.1 High SchoolWeiping Dai
139Pingyang Middle School of Zhejiang ProvinceYu An
140Xinchang High SchoolYongxia Liang
141Chongqing Bashu Secondary SchoolRui Gan
142Chongqing Nankai Middle SchoolRu Chen
143Zhunge’er banner century schoolYinyuan Xu
144Zhunge’er banner century schoolFangfang Yang

Learn more about ICCT on their website.